Promoting BRIDGE within Victoria
Fostering
interest in the game

Result For - State 2019

Event Res? Start Start Day Finish Days Type MPs
Moonee Valley Super Congress Matchpoint Pairs Show 3rd Jun Monday 3rd Jun 1
Fred Habgood Swiss Pairs Show 23rd Jan Wednesday 6th Feb 3 MP Swiss Pairs Red
Victorian Open Pairs Final - Consolation Show 29th May Wednesday 19th Jun 3 Pairs
Victorian Open Pairs Final - Championship Show 29th May Wednesday 19th Jun 3 Pairs
Victorian Open Butler Qualifying Show 13th Feb Wednesday 13th Mar 4 Pairs Butler
Victorian Individual Show 18th Feb Monday 20th Feb 2 Individual
Victorian Womens and Seniors Qualifying Show 25th Feb Monday 11th Mar 3 Imps Red
VBA Affiliated Clubs Day Show 3rd Mar Sunday 3rd Mar 0
Victorian Simultaneous Pairs Show 18th Mar Monday 1st Apr 3 Pairs
Felicity Beale Victorian Mixed Teams Show 20th Mar Wednesday 3rd Apr 3 Teams Red
Victorian Open Butler Final Show 23rd Mar Saturday 24th Mar 2 Butler Pairs Red
Victorian Open Team Selection Final Show 6th Apr Saturday 7th Apr 2 Pairs Y
Board a Match Show 8th Apr Monday 15th Apr 2 Teams
Altman Swiss Pairs Show 10th Apr Wednesday 1st May 4 Pairs
Victorian Seniors & Womens (ANC) Team Selection - Final Show 13th Apr Saturday 14th Apr 2 Butler Pairs Y
Victorian Daytime Swiss Pairs 2019 Show 25th Apr Thursday 25th Apr 1 Swiss Pairs R
Victorian Open Pairs Show 8th May Wednesday 19th Jun 6 Pairs Y
Victorian Restricted Pairs Championship Show 11th May Saturday 11th May 1 Swiss Pairs R
VBA Open Pairs (Club) Show 24th Jun Monday 8th Jul 3 Pairs
VBA GNOT Heat Show 29th Jul Monday 12th Aug 3 Teams
Thwaites Victorian Mixed Pairs Show 31st Jul Wednesday 21st Aug 4 Pairs
Victorian Team Of Three Show 10th Aug Saturday 10th Aug 1 Teams R
Victorian Champion of Champion Daytime MP Pairs Show 24th Aug Saturday 24th Aug 1
Pennant - Victorian State Teams - Qualifying Show 28th Aug Wednesday 2nd Oct 6 Teams
Elizabeth Sawicki Teams Show 9th Sep Monday 23rd Sep 3 Teams Red
Masters Teams - Section A Show 7th Oct Monday 14th Oct 2 Teams
Masters MP Pairs Show 21st Oct Monday 4th Nov 3 Pairs
Spring MP Swiss Pairs Show 16th Oct Wednesday 23rd Oct 2 Pairs
Victorian Swiss Pairs Show 30th Oct Wednesday 20th Nov 4 Pairs
VBA Swiss Teams Show 11th Nov Monday 25th Nov 3 Teams red
Victorian State Teams (Pennant) Semi-Final Show 23rd Nov Saturday 23rd Nov 1 Teams Y
Victorian State Teams (Pennant) Final Show 24th Nov Sunday 24th Nov 1 Teams Y
Christmas Teams Show 27th Nov Wednesday 18th Dec 4 Teams
Metropolitan GNOT Final 2019 Show 31st Aug Saturday 31st Aug 1 Teams Y
Western Victoria Region GNOT Pairs (Open) Ballarat Show 14th Jul Sunday 1st Jan 1
Geelong Region GNOT Final Geelong Show 19th May Sunday 19th May 1
Western Region Novice Pairs Warrnambool Show 24th Mar Sunday 24th Mar 1
Seniors Festival Geelong Show 1st Oct Tuesday 1st Oct 1
VBA MP Swiss Pairs Show 2nd Dec Monday 16th Dec 3 Pairs
VBA Open Pairs - Final Show 8th Jul Monday 8th Jul 1 Pairs
VBA Open Pairs - Plate Show 8th Jul Monday 8th Jul 1 Pairs
2019 ANC Fringe Festival Show 13th Jul Monday 25th Jul 1
2019 ANC Interstate Teams Championships Show 14th Jul Monday 18th Jul 1
ANC Butler Pairs Show 20th Jul Monday 24th Jul 1 N
Masters Teams - Section B Show 7th Oct Monday 14th Oct 2 Teams
Gardenvale Easter Congress 2019 Show 19th Apr Monday 22nd Apr 1
Country Teams Championship 2019 Show 26th Oct Saturday 26th Oct 1
Thwaites Victorian Mixed Pairs - Championship Show 14th Aug Wednesday 21st Aug 2
Thwaites Victorian Mixed Pairs - Plate Show 14th Aug Wednesday 21st Aug 2