Connect with:

Promoting BRIDGE within Victoria
Fostering
interest in the game

Bridge Clubs

Find-A-Game

Click on a day below to see a list of games available on that day

Affiliated Games - Tuesday

Select any day from the left and then click on the Club Info link for any attractive session.

Club Region Time Type Clinic? Other Location Club Info?
Victorian Bridge Association Metro 19:15 Duplicate --- 131 Poath Rd, Murrumbeena 3163 Show
Ballarat Bridge Club West 13:30pm Duplicate --- Corner Eyre and Ripon Streets Ballarat 3350 Show
Bayside Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Clinic --- 93 Outer Crescent Brighton Show
Bayside Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Supervised --- 93 Outer Crescent Brighton Show
Bayside Bridge Club Metro 13:00 Supervised --- 2 Livingston Street, Highett Show
Bendigo Bridge Club North 19:15 Novice --- Long Gully Community Centre
23-29 Havilah Road, Long Gully 3556
Show
Berwick Bridge Club Metro 13:00 Duplicate --- Brentwood Park Community Centre
21a Bemersyde Drive, Berwick 3806
Show
Castlemaine U3A Bridge Club North 13:30 Duplicate Duplicate The Auditorium
Castlemaine Health
Odgers Road
Castlemaine 3450
Show
Dendy Park Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Supervised Yes Supervised Brighton Bowling & Sporting Club
Dendy Park - Breen Drive Brighton East
Show
Dendy Park Bridge Club Metro 12:00 Duplicate Yes Clinic afterwards Brighton Bowling & Sporting Club
Dendy Park - Breen Drive Brighton East
Show
Dendy Park Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Duplicate Yes Clinic afterwards Brighton Bowling & Sporting Club
Dendy Park - Breen Drive Brighton East
Show
Deniliquin Bridge Club North 13:00 Duplicate --- The Deniliquin Club, 230 George Street, Deniliquin, NSW 2710 Show
Donald Bridge Club West 19:00 Duplicate --- Senior Citizens Clubrooms,
          Hammill Street
          Donald VIC 3480
Show
Gardenvale Bridge Club Metro 09:30 Lesson Lesson 20 Spink Street Brighton 3186 Show
Gardenvale Bridge Club Metro 10:00 Supervised Yes Supervised 20 Spink Street Brighton 3186 Show
Gardenvale Bridge Club Metro 13:00 Duplicate --- 20 Spink Street Brighton 3186 Show
Gardenvale Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Duplicate --- 20 Spink Street Brighton 3186 Show
Geelong Bridge Club West 10.00 Novice --- 148-152 Portarlington Road Newcomb 3219
(Melways 239 B5)
Show
The Artificial Club Metro 10 am - 12pm Lesson Show
The Artificial Club Metro 1pm - 4pm Duplicate Show
The Artificial Club Metro 7.15pm - 10pm Duplicate Show
Kattery Bridge Club Metro 10:30 Workshop Yes Workshop Dendy Park Bowls Club, Breen Ave, Brighton...Melways 77 A2 B2 Show
Kattery Bridge Club Metro 12:00 Duplicate --- Dendy Park Bowls Club, Breen Ave, Brighton...Melways 77 A2 B2 Show
Kattery Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Duplicate --- Dendy Park Bowls Club, Breen Ave, Brighton...Melways 77 A2 B2 Show
KLTC Bridge Club Metro 19:00 Duplicate --- Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club, 489 Glenferrie Road, Kooyong Show
Knox Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Duplicate --- Arrabri Community House, Allambanan Drive
Bayswater North (Melways 65 B1)
Show
Lakes Entrance Bridge Club East 12:15 Duplicate --- Show
Macedon Ranges Bridge Club North 18.45pm Duplicate --- Norma Richardson Hall,
Buckland St Woodend, VIC, 3442
Show
Mallacoota Bridge Club East 13:30 1st wk of mth Duplicate MDHSS
Corner Mattsson St & Genoa Rd
Mallacoota Vic 3892
Show
Maryborough Bridge Club West 19:00 Duplicate --- Maryborough Highland Society, 35 High St,
                Maryborough, VIC, 3465
Show
Melbourne Bridge Centre Metro 10:00 Supervised --- Upstairs at MCC Kew Sports Club, 397 Barkers Rd, Kew Show
Melbourne Bridge Centre Metro 19:30 Duplicate Red 1st Tuesday each month Upstairs at MCC Kew Sports Club, 397 Barkers Rd, Kew Show
Moonee Valley Bridge Club Metro 13:00 Duplicate --- 2a Pattison Street Moonee Ponds Vic 3039 Show
Moonee Valley Bridge Club Metro 19:15 Supervised --- 2a Pattison Street Moonee Ponds Vic 3039 Show
Mornington Bridge Club South 7.30pm Duplicate Show
Nagambie Bridge Club North 13:00 Duplicate --- Nagambie Rowing Club,Buckley Park,off Blayney Road Show
Nagambie Bridge Club North 10:00 Lesson --- Nagambie Rowing Club,Buckley Park,off Blayney Road Show
Northern Bridge Club Metro 19:00 Duplicate --- see Club Website for venue details Show
Peninsula Bridge Club South 13:00 Supervised --- Community Centre, Canadian Bay Road, Mount Eliza 3930 Show
Ravens Bridge Club Metro 10:00 Duplicate --- Various locations. Phone Joan for details. Show
South Gippsland Bridge Club East 13:00 Duplicate --- Tarwin Lower Health & Community Centre Show
Theodor Herzl Social Club Metro 19:30 Duplicate --- 222 Balaclava Road, Caulfield North 3161 Show
Traralgon Bridge Club East 10:30 Duplicate --- Traralgon Recreational Reserve, Howitt Street, Traralgon 3844 Show
Upwey Bridge Club Metro - Outer Eastern Hills 10:00 Duplicate --- Upwey Bowling Club, Chosen Avenue, Upwey 3158 Show
Wangaratta Bridge Club North 19:30 Duplicate --- 4 Evans Street, Wangaratta 3677 Show
Waverley Bridge Club Metro 10:00 Duplicate --- Electra Community Centre, 21A Electra Ave, Ashwood, 3147 Show
Waverley Bridge Club Metro 19:30 Competition Competitions Electra Community Centre, 21A Electra Ave, Ashwood, 3147 Show
Waverley Bridge Club Metro 13:30 Duplicate - No Fear No Fear Electra Community Centre, 21A Electra Ave, Ashwood, 3147 Show
Waverley Bridge Club Metro 1:00pm Supervised Electra Community Centre, 21A Electra Ave, Ashwood, 3147 Show
Youth Bridge Club Vic Metro 16:30 Supervised Yes Junior Clinic and Supervised Waverley Show
Youth Bridge Club Vic Metro 19:30 Supervised Yes Youth Clinic and Supervised Waverley Show